2019 Concacaf Gold Cup Schedule

The 2019 Concacaf Gold Cup Schedule has been announced this evening at Banc of California Stadium in Los Angeles. The seeded teams now know who their opponents on the group stage will be.

The proceedings kick off on June 15 at the Rose Bowl in Pasadena, Calif., and the final is set for July 7 at Soldier Field in Chicago.

The Canadian national team will play in Group A, where they will take on seeded country and perennial Gold Cup contender Mexico and Caribbean nations Cuba and Martinique.

Group B features seeded side Costa Rica taking on up-and-comers Haiti, as well as Nicaragua and Bermuda.

Group C looks to be wide open, with Honduras and Jamaica facing El Salvador and Curacao.

The US men’s national team, the defending champions are the seeded team in Group D, will face a couple countries who have given them fits in recent years, taking on Panama, Trinidad & Tobago and newcomers Guyana.

Group A:

Mexico, Canada, Martinique, Cuba

Canada vs Martinique
Sat, June 15 at 7:30 PM ET
Rose Bowl – Pasadena, CA

Mexico vs Cuba
Sat, June 15 at 10:00 PM ET
Rose Bowl – Pasadena, CA

Cuba vs Martinique
Wed, June 19 at 8:00 PM ET
Broncos Stadium at Mile High – Denver, CO

Mexico vs Canada
Wed, June 19 at 10:30 PM ET
Broncos Stadium at Mile High – Denver, CO

Canada vs Cuba
Sun, June 23 at 6:00 PM ET
Bank of America Stadium – Charlotte, NC

Martinique vs Mexico
Sun, June 23 at 8:30 PM ET
Bank of America Stadium – Charlotte, NC

Group B

Costa Rica, Haiti, Nicaragua, Bermuda

Haiti vs Bermuda
Sun, June 16 at 6:00 PM ET
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica – San Jose, Costa Rica

Costa Rica vs Nicaragua
Sun, June 16 at 8:30 PM ET
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica – San Jose, Costa Rica

Nicaragua vs Haiti
Thu, June 20 at 7:00 PM ET
Toyota Stadium – Frisco, TX

Costa Rica vs Bermuda
Thu, June 20 at 9:30 PM ET
Toyota Stadium – Frisco, TX

Bermuda vs Nicaragua
Mon, June 24 at 6:30 PM ET
Red Bull Arena – Harrison, NJ

Haiti vs Costa Rica
Mon, June 24 at 9:00 PM ET
Red Bull Arena – Harrison, NJ

Group C

Honduras, Jamaica, El Salvador, Curaçao

Curaçao vs El Salvador
Mon, June 17 at 7:00 PM ET
Independence Park – Kingston, Jamaica

Jamaica vs Honduras
Mon, June 17 at 9:30 PM ET
Independence Park – Kingston, Jamaica

El Salvador vs Jamaica
Fri, June 21 at 7:00 PM ET
BBVA Compass Stadium – Houston, TX

Honduras vs Curaçao
Fri, June 21 at 930 PM ET
BBVA Compass Stadium – Houston, TX

Jamaica vs Curaçao
Tue, June 25 at 8:00 PM ET
Banc of California Stadium – Los Angeles, CA

Honduras vs El Salvador
Tue, June 25 at 10:30 PM ET
Banc of California Stadium – Los Angeles, CA

Group D

United States, Panama, Trinidad and Tobago, Guyana

Panama vs Trinidad and Tobago
Tue, June 18 at 7:30 PM ET
Allianz Field – Saint Paul, MN

United States vs Guyana
Tue, June 18 at 10:00 PM ET
Allianz Field – Saint Paul, MN

Guyana vs Panama
Sat, June 22 at 5:30 PM ET
FirstEnergy Stadium – Cleveland, OH

United States vs Trinidad and Tobago
Sat, June 22 at 8:00 PM ET
FirstEnergy Stadium – Cleveland, OH

Trinidad and Tobago vs Guyana
Wed, June 26 at 6:30 PM ET
Children’s Mercy Park – Kansas City, KS

Panama vs United States
Wed, June 26 at 9:00 PM ET
Children’s Mercy Park – Kansas City, KS

Quarterfinals

Sat, June 29 – 7:00 PM ET
Match #25: Winner Group B vs. Runner-up Group A
NRG Stadium – Houston, TX

Sat, June 29 – 10:00 PM ET
Match #26: Winner Group A vs. Runner-up Group B
NRG Stadium – Houston, TX

Sun, June 30 – 5:30 PM ET
Match #27: Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group D
Lincoln Financial Field – Philadelphia, PA

Sun, June 30 – 8:30 PM ET
Match #28: Winner Group D vs. Runner-up Group C
Lincoln Financial Field – Philadelphia, PA

Semifinals

Tue, July 2 – 10:30 PM ET
Winner Match #25 vs. Winner Match #26
State Farm Stadium – Glendale, AZ

Wed, July 3 – 9:30 PM ET
Winner Match #27 vs. Winner Match #28
Nissan Stadium – Nashville, TN

Final

Sun, July 7 – 9:15 PM ET
Concacaf Gold Cup Final
Soldier Field – Chicago, IL